Forum Donations
Search
VTF Google Search
 Click Here

Do you have QuakeIII for PC?

All forms of gaming. Cards, board, role play, PC, consol........
  • Advertisement

Post a reply

Do you have QuakeIII for PC?

PostAuthor: Matthew » Tue Jan 08, 2008 9:50 pm

Do you have QuakeIII for PC?

Grab this Urban Terror 4.1
It runs off QuakeIII

http://www.urbanterror.net/news.php

700+ megs though which really sucks on dial up. Just a 150hr download :doh:
User avatar
Matthew
Silver Membership
Silver Membership
 
Posts: 12875
Images: 15
Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2003 4:55 pm
Location: Toledo, Ohio Flag

PostAuthor: d-rick » Wed May 14, 2008 6:41 pm

oh nice .. I'll have to check this out .. fanks ..
User avatar
d-rick
Junior Membership
Junior Membership
 
Posts: 16
Images: 1
Joined: Thu May 08, 2008 4:19 pm
Location: Las Vegas Flag

Re: Do you have QuakeIII for PC?

PostAuthor: Korr211 » Wed May 14, 2008 7:12 pm

Oh hey sweet! Thanks Matthew!
User avatar
Korr211
Junior Membership
Junior Membership
 
Posts: 65
Images: 2
Joined: Sun Mar 16, 2008 11:27 pm
Location: CA Flag



Post a reply


  • Advertisement

Return to Gaming

Who is online

Registered users: MSN [Bot]